Prepare for Anything and Protect What Matters Most SCHEDULE A FREE CONSULTATION
[…] Subsection F. provides that if the custody determination made in accordance with subsections B and C of this section indicates that custody is temporary, the determination may be modified upon a showing that the conditions which led to the custody or guardianship determination no longer exist.

43 O.S. Section 109.3 establishes a rebuttable presumption that “it is not in the best interest of the child to have custody, guardianship, or unsupervised visitation granted to the person against whom domestic abuse, stalking or harassing behavior has been established.

I. Tools to resolving a determination of custody The Court, advocates and clients have tools to assist in the determination of custody.